View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!



(Your shopping cart is empty)
You are here: Home > Battery Charger Parts > Sears Battery Charger Repair Parts > 71450 Sears 50/15/2/225/125 Amp Manual Battery Charger
 Replacement Parts List Sears 71450 
 Item Description Part Number
1 Handle 3599000286
2 Negative Cable With Clamp
3899000391
3 Negative Cable With Clamp 3899000408
4 AC Power Cord 0090026001
5 Circuit Breaker 3999000065
6 Rectifier Assembly
2299000614
7 Transformer 0093026429
8 Fan Motor
0099000063
9 Wheel 0099000080
10 Wheel Hub 5200000008
11 Axle 0099000060
13 Foot 1199003352
14 Volt Meter 5399200002
15 Ammeter 5399100097
16 Rocker Switch (Meter Select)
0499000051
17Timer0099000094
18Rotary Selector Switch
0499000051
19Selector Switch Knob
0099000045
20Timer Control Knob
0099000096
21Owners Manual
0000000517
Sort By:
Page of 1
0090026001 Schumacher 115 Volt Power Cord
0090026001 Schumacher 115 Volt Power Cord
Discontinued

115 Volt Power Cord more info
0099000045 Schumacher Knob For Selector Switches on SE Series Chargers
0099000045 Schumacher Knob For Selector Switches on SE Series Chargers
Discontinued See 6094K89

This Knob is for selector switches on SE Series chargers only, there are separate knobs for selector switches and timers. Please check your part numbers carefully. more info
0099000062 Schumacher 6" CW Fan Blade
0099000062 Schumacher 6" CW Fan Blade
Discontinued See 316-009-000

0099000062 Schumacher 6" CW Fan Blade. more info
0099000063 Schumacher Fan Motor Open Frame 115 Volt
0099000063 Schumacher Fan Motor Open Frame 115 Volt
Discontinued See 216-041-666

Fan Motor Open Frame 115 Volt more info
0099000080 Wheel 6" Plastic For 3/8 Axle
0099000080 Schumacher Wheel 6" Plastic For 3/8 Axle
Discontinued See 2299001067

0099000080 Wheel 6" Plastic For 3/8 Axle more info
0099000094 Schumacher 135 Minute Timer Mechanical with Hold
0099000094 Schumacher 135 Minute Timer Mechanical with Hold
Discontinued See TJ1-120MHB

Mechanically controls charging in timed Mode with manual hold mode. Single Pole Single Throw (SPST) Switch rated 15 amperes. Termination is designed to accept 1/4" spade terminals. more info
0099000096 Knob For Timer Switches 1/4" OD 3/4 "D" Shaft
0099000096 Knob For Timer Switches 1/4" OD 3/4 "D" Shaft
Discontinued See 6094K89

0099000096 Knob For Timer Switches 1/4" OD 3/4 "D" Shaft, there are separate knobs for selector switches and timers. Please check your part numbers carefully. more info
0099000269 Schumacher Knob For Timer Switches on PS Series Chargers
0099000269 Schumacher Knob For Timer Switches on PS Series Chargers
Price $4.62

This Knob is for timers on PS Series chargers only with a 1/2 Shaft, there are separate knobs for selector switches with a 3/4 shaft. Please check your part numbers carefully. more info
0099000270 Schumacher Knob For Selector Switches on PS Series Chargers
0099000270 Knob For Selector Switches on PS Series Chargers
Discontinued

This Knob is for selector switches with a 3/4 Shaft only, there are separate knobs for timers with a half shaft. Please check your part numbers carefully. more info
0499000050 Schumacher Rocker Switch 2 Position Switch 3 Terminal On-On
0499000050 Schumacher Rocker Switch 2 Position Switch 3 Terminal On-On
Discontinued See 246-176-666

0499000050 Schumacher Rocker Switch 2 Position Switch 3 Terminal On-On more info
0499000051 Schumacher 6 Position Rotary Selector Switch (7 Terminals With Trace)
0499000051 Schumacher 6 Position Rotary Selector Switch
Price $41.95

0499000051 Schumacher 6 Position Rotary Selector Switch (7 Terminals With Trace). Uses Newer "Twist Lock" Mounting System For newer units. If your unit has an older threaded shoulder with a Pal Nut, use the 0499000022 version of this switch. more info
1199003352 Schumacher Foot, Metal
1199003352 Schumacher Foot, Metal
Price $5.60

1199003352 Schumacher Foot, Metal, no hardware included. more info
214-009-666 Rectifier Diode 70 Amp (541101-039) SDH70N02P
214-009-666 Rectifier Diode 70 Amp (541101-039)
Price $21.95

214-009-666 Rectifier Diode 70 Amp (541101-039) SDH70N02P more info
2299001067 Schumacher Battery Charger Wheels - Handle - Hardware Kit
2299001067 Schumacher Battery Charger Wheels - Handle - Hardware Kit
Discontinued

Battery Charger Wheels - Handle - Hardware Kit For SE3000, SE6030. Includes 3599000210 Handle, 0099000080 Wheels, 0099000123 Plastic Foot, 0099000066 Axle, 2299001076 Misc Parts Bag (screws etc..) more info
246-176-666 Switch 2 Position Rocker 16 Amp SPDT
246-176-666 Switch 2 Position Rocker 16 Amp SPDT
Price $12.46

SPDT Switch 16 amp Rating Snap-in mount no tools required to install, 1/4 Spade terminals. Original OEM Part Every Time more info
316-009-000 Fan Blade 6" 4 Blade CW
316-009-000 Fan Blade 6" 4 Blade CW
Price $12.85

Fan Blade 6" 4 Blade CW. Same as 130007-001 Christie more info
3899000391 Schumacher DC Output Clamp Cable Black
3899000391 Schumacher DC Output Clamp And Cable Black
Discontinued See 3899001140

DC Output Clamp And Cable Black. 7ft Long, 6ga, Ring Terminal connector. Steel Clamp. Used on chargers with 250 amp max rates. more info
3899000408 Schumacher DC Output Clamp And Cable Red
3899000408 Schumacher DC Output Clamp And Cable Red
Discontinued

DC Output Clamp And Cable Red. 7ft Long, 6ga, Ring Terminal connector. Steel Clamp. Used on chargers with 250 amp max rates. more info
3899001140 Schumacher Output Cable And Clamp Black Negative 6 AWG 82"
3899001140 Schumacher Output Cable And Clamp Black Negative 6 AWG 82"
Discontinued

Output Cable And Clamp, Black Negative, 6 AWG Welding wire, Steel Clamp, Ring Terminal Connection, 82" long with square strain relief on cable. more info
3899001141 Schumacher Output Cable And Clamp Red Positive 6 AWG 88"
3899001141 Schumacher Output Cable And Clamp Red Positive 6 AWG 88"
Discontinued

Output Cable And Clamp, Red Positive, 6 AWG Welding wire, Steel Clamp, Ring Terminal Connection, 88" long with square strain relief on cable. more info
51-288 115 Volt Fan Motor With Fan Blade & Mount
51-288 115 Volt Fan Motor With Fan Blade & Mount
Price $40.50

51-288 115 Volt Fan Motor With Fan Blade & Mount. .195 diameter shaft. Your unit may not require the mount, in which case discard it. more info
5100000005 Timer Screw M3 X 5.5
5100000005 Timer Screw M3 X 5.5
Price $0.05

5100000005 Screw M3 X 5.5 For Original Timer more info
5399100076 Schumacher Ammeter Horizontal 0-50 Amp
5399100076 Schumacher Ammeter Horizontal 0-50 Amp
Discontinued

Ammeter Horizontal 0-50 AMP features easy snap-in installation, no tools required. Red Green Charge Rate face. 0-50 Amp range and wire through induction pick-up for greater accuracy. more info
5399100097 Schumacher Ammeter Horizontal
5399100097 Schumacher Ammeter 0-50 Amp Horizontal
Discontinued

5399100097 Schumacher Ammeter 0-50 Amp Horizontal features easy snap-in installation, no tools required. Red Green Charge Rate face with Start. Wire Through Connection for ease of installation. more info
5399100137 Schumacher Ammeter Horizontal 0-50 Amp
5399100137 Schumacher Ammeter Horizontal 0-50 Amp
Discontinued

5399100137 Schumacher Ammeter Horizontal 0-50 AMP features easy snap-in installation, no tools required. Yellow Orage Charge Rate face. 0-30 Amp range For Charge 0-50 Amp Start. Wire through induction pick-up for greater accuracy. more info
6094K89 Knob For Schumacher Battery Charger Selector Switches & Timers
6094K89 Knob For Battery Charger Selector Switches & Timers
Price $4.65

6094K89 Knob For Battery Charger Selector Switches & Timers. This Knob is for selector switches and timers, designed with 1/4" ID and a set screw for locking onto shaft. Suitable for all 1/4" shaft switches. Replaces Schumacher 0099000045 & 0099000096. more info
TJ1-120MHB Universal Battery Charger 2 Hour Mechanical Timer
TJ1-120MHB Universal Battery Charger 2 Hour Mechanical Timer
Price $38.95

TJ1-120MB Universal Mechanical 2 Hour Timer With Finish Bell. Mechanically controls charging in timed Mode, has "Hold" for manual un-timed charging. Single Pole Single Throw (SPST) Switch rated 15 amperes. Termination is designed to accept 1/4" Quick Disconnect terminals. Includes mounting screws. Replaces many older mechanical timers. more info
   
 
71450 Sears 50/15/2/225/125 Amp Manual Battery Charger
Century Tool & Equipment
4013 S. Old Hwy 94
St. Peters MO 63304
 About Us
 Let Us Repair It
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback